Canoe & Kayak:  A 22-Mile Race On The Mississippi

 

2005 Results

 

NAME

GENDER

TANDEM

BOAT Description

TYPE

CLASS

BOAT#

Time

Class Finish

Overall

Huettel, Alicia

F

Heather Zack

16'4" Canoe, Plastic

C2

Rec

5014

3.02:13

1

15

Zack, Heather

F

Alicia Huettel

16'4" Canoe, Plastic

C2

Rec

5014

3.02:13

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morrison, Melissa

F

 

19' Seda Glider-Kevlar

K1

Pro

5004

2.30:56

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beck, James

M

Michael Beck

17' Canoe, Composite

C2

Pro

5016

2.43:09

1

11

Beck, Michael

M

Jim Beck

17' Canoe, Composite

C2

Pro

5016

2.43:09

1

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKlemore, Sam

M

Mel McFadder

Canoe, Old Town Discovery

C2

Rec

5017

2.34:32

1

8

McFadder, Mel

M

Sam McKlemore

Canoe, Old Town Discovery

C2

Rec

5017

2.34:32

1

8

Hopson, Briggs

M

John Duett

Canoe

C2

Rec

5012

ns

 

 

Duett, John

M

Briggs Hopson

Canoe

C2

Rec

5012

ns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nouwen, Wim

M

 

21' Kayak, Thunderbold

K1

Surf-ski

5015

1.59:18

1

1

Royer, Joe

M

 

21' Kayak, Thunderbold 7

K1

Surf-ski

5018

1.59:21

2

               2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Capel, Phil

M

 

18' Kayak, Epic Carbon

K1

Pro

5007

2.07:06

1

3

Benoist, Keith

M

 

19' Seda Glider-Kevlar

K1

Pro

5003

2.08:35

2

4

Murphree, Christopher

M

 

18' Kayak, QCC Composite

K1

Pro

5008

2.16:54

3

5

Byrne, Joseph

M

 

19' Kayak, Seda Glider Kevlar

K1

Pro

5002

2.36:41

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atkinson, Clyde

M

 

16'10" Kayak, Plastic

K1

Rec

5009

2.31:55

1

7

Sturm, Gary

M

 

14'5" Kayak, Plastic

K1

Rec

5013

2.35:19

2

9

Roesch, Donald

M

 

11' K-1 Rec

K1

Rec

5006

2.52:55

3

12

Fordice, Dan

M

 

10' Kayak, Plastic

K1

Rec

5010

2.56:20

4

13

Pratt, Bryan

M

 

14' Kayak Plastic

K1

Rec

5001

2.57:37

5

14

Lapham, Steven

M

 

18' Kayak, Plastic

K1

Rec

5011

3.27:23

6

16

Pratt, Wayne

M

 

13.5' Kayak, Plastic

K1

Rec

5005

ns